GDPR information

The personal data you provided when registering in the portal will be used by NGI for the following purposes:

  • Register and contact you about submitted information.
  • Information purposes, for example sending you information on NGI activities, such as calls for proposals and seminars.
  • Carry out administrative tasks, for example evaluation of your submitted information, allowing the compilation and analysis of submitted information for internal purposes, and invoicing.
  • We will report information containing your personal data to our funding bodies, such as SciLifeLab and Vetenskapsrådet.

The storage time for your personal data is (will be) available at the NGI Order Portal, but no data will be stored for a period longer than 10 years.

The information you provide will be processed in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation, GDPR, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data.

All your personal data in this portal will be reachable via links from this page and the pages for all your orders (see below at the bottom of the page). The logs for your account and orders contains a record of all changes to those items. For further information regarding your personal data at the different NGI nodes, please contact us.

Complaints related to our handling of your personal data may be submitted to Datainspektionen.

By registering with this portal, you acknowledge that you have read and understood the foregoing and consent to the uses of your information as set out above.


Cookies are not used for anonymous users.