Personnel list

(in alphabetical order)

Directors/Heads/Managers

Amanda Raine (Head of R&D, SNP&SEQ)
Anja Mezger (Facility Manager, Stockholm)
Ann-Christine Syvänen (Senior Professor, SNP&SEQ)
Carsten Daub (Facility Director, Stockholm)
Ellen Sherwood (Facility Director, Stockholm)
Jessica Nordlund (Facility Director, SNP&SEQ)
Joakim Lundeberg (Scientific Director)
Johanna Lagensjö (Head of SEQ, SNP&SEQ)
Kristina Larsson (Head of Systems and IT/Head of Quality and Support, SNP&SEQ)
Lars Feuk (Platform Co-Director)
Max Käller (Facility Manager, Stockholm)
Susanne Hellstedt Kerje (Head of Facility, UGC)
Tomas Axelsson (Head of SNP, SNP&SEQ)
Tuuli Lappalainen (Platform Director)
Ulf Gyllensten (Scientific Director)
Ulrika Liljedahl (Head of Facility, SNP&SEQ)

Project Coordinators/Administration/Support

Elin Övernäs (Project Coordinator/Lab Coordinator, SNP&SEQ)
Elísabet Einarsdóttir (Project Coordinator, Stockholm)
Katarina Jonasson Vangen (Administrative Assistant, SNP&SEQ)
Kristina Benevides (Project Coordinator, Umeå)
Maria Hägglund (Project Coordinator, SNP&SEQ)
Mattias Ormestad (Team Leader/Project Coordinator, Stockholm)
Michaela Asp (Project Coordinator, Stockholm)
Olga Vinnere-Pettersson (Project Coordinator, UGC)
Renuka Kudva (Project Coordinator, Stockholm)
Sofia Adolfsson (Engineer Q&S, SNP&SEQ)
Susana Häggqvist (Project Coordinator, UGC)
Yanara Marincevic-Zuniga (Project Coordinator, SNP&SEQ)

Laboratory Staff

Anna Haukkala (Research Engineer, SNP&SEQ)
Anna Petri (Research Engineer, UGC)
Ann-Christin Wiman (Research Engineer, SNP&SEQ)
Annelie Mollbrink (Research Engineer, Stockholm)
Ann-Sofi Strand (Biomedical Analyst, UGC)
Bahram Amini (Research Engineer, Stockholm)
Camilla Enström (Research Engineer, SNP&SEQ)
Christian Natanaelsson (Team Leader/Research Engineer, Stockholm)
Fanny Taborsak (Team Leader/Research Engineer, Stockholm)
Franziska Bonath (Research Engineer, Stockholm)
Hamid Darban (Research Engineer, Stockholm)
Heidur Loftsdottir (Research Engineer, SNP&SEQ)
Helena Fällmar (Research Engineer, SNP&SEQ)
Helena Zajac (Quality Assurance Manager/Research Engineer, Stockholm)
Ida Höijer (Research Engineer, UGC)
Ingvar Örn Thorsteinsson (Research Engineer/Systems Developer, SNP&SEQ)
Johanna Manninen (Research Engineer, SNP&SEQ)
Jon Ramsell (Research Engineer, SNP&SEQ)
Julia Heintz (Research Engineer, UGC)
Katarina Tegnér (Research Engineer, SNP&SEQ)
Laìa Masvidal Sanz (Research Engineer, Stockholm)
Lina Sylwan (Team Leader/Research Engineer, Stockholm)
Linnea Jonsäll (Research Engineer, UGC)
Liqun Yao (Research Engineer)
Mai-Britt Mosbech (Research Engineer, UGC)
Magnus Lindell (Research Engineer, SNP&SEQ)
Marie Söderberg (Research Engineer, SNP&SEQ)
Mattias Oskarsson (Research Engineer, Stockholm)
Nina Williams (Research Engineer, UGC)
Orlando Contreras López (Research Engineer, Stockholm)
Pernilla Quarfordt (Research Engineer, UGC)
Prabash Wijethunga (Research Engineer, SNP&SEQ)
Rageh Farah (Research Engineer, SNP&SEQ)
Salvatore Nania (Research Engineer, Stockholm)
Sara Olofsson (Research Engineer, UGC)
Susanne Björnerfeldt (Research Engineer, SNP&SEQ)
Torbjörn Öst (Research Engineer, SNP&SEQ)
Ulrika Broström (Research Engineer, UGC)
Ulrika Liljegren Andersson (Research Engineer, SNP&SEQ)

Bioinformaticians/System Developers

Adam Ameur (Bioinformatician, UGC)
Anandashankar Anil (Bioinformatician/Systems Developer, Stockholm)
Christian Tellgren-Roth (Bioinformatician, UGC)
Chuan Wang (Bioinformatician/Systems Developer, Stockholm)
Edvard Englund (Systems Developer, SNP&SEQ)
Ignas Bunikis (Bioinformatician, UGC)
Jesper Johansson (System Administrator, SNP&SEQ)
Johannes Alneberg (Bioinformatician/Systems Developer, Stockholm)
Jun Wang (Bioinformatician/Systems Developer, Stockholm)
Mariya Lysenkova (Systems Developer, SNP&SEQ)
Matilda Åslin (Bioinformatician/Systems Developer, SNP&SEQ)
Monika Brandt (Bioinformatician, SNP&SEQ)
Per Lundmark (Bioinformatician, SNP&SEQ)
Phil Ewels (Team Leader/Bioinformatician/Systems Developer, Stockholm)
Pontus Larsson (Bioinformatician, SNP&SEQ)
Pär Lundin (Team Leader/Bioinformatician/Systems Developer, Stockholm)
Remi-Andre Olsen (Bioinformatician/Systems Developer, Stockholm)
Sara Ekberg (Bioinformatician, SNP&SEQ)
Sara Sjunnebo (Bioinformatician/Systems Developer, Stockholm)
Sofia Haglund (Bioinformatician/Systems Developer, Stockholm)
Steinar Sturlaugsson (Systems Developer, SNP&SEQ)
Stephan Lohse (Linux System Administrator, SNP&SEQ)